Lidl.De - Info lidl.de

lidl.de receives about 122,000 unique visitors and 651,480 (5.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,972.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,056,330.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lidl.de is ranked number 3,266 in the world and 0.0244% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Stuttgart, 01, Germany and links to network IP address 91.236.122.186.

About - lidl.de

Die Handelskette hat ihren Schwerpunkt im Bereich Lebensmittel sowie Artikeln des täglichen Bedarfs und informiert über aktuelle Angebote sowie eigene Service-Maxime. Zudem werden Immobilienangebote und -gesuche für Geschäftspartner veröffentlicht. Mit Karriere-Lounge und Filialsuche. [D-74166 Neckarsulm]
Informieren Sie sich online über neue Angebote in Ihrer LIDL-Filiale oder bestellen Sie Ihre Produkte bequem im Onlineshop ➤ Lidl.de
How did lidl.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lidl.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
122,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,660,000
Daily Pageviews:
651,480 (5.34 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,266 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0244% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 89.9%90.8%137
Russian Federation 1.2%2.2%8485
Switzerland 1.0%0.8%1407
Austria 0.9%0.6%2183
France 0.7%0.5%13680
Italy 0.7%0.7%9644
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%6339

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lidl.de
98.31%98.00%5.22
jobs.lidl.de
2.18%1.97%4.7
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lidl.de
Domain:
  lidl.de
Rank:
  243,038
Organic Keywords:
  6,528
Organic Traffic:
  4,656
Organic Cost:
  $1,384.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,262
Total Backlinks:
  176,956
Follow Links:
  109,906
Nofollow Links:
  67,050
Referring Domains:
  3,343
Referring IPs:
  3,244

How socially engaged is lidl.de?

Facebook:
  59,420
Google +:
  12,635
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much lidl.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,972.00
Monthly Revenue:
$89,160.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,084,780.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 591,544$2,857.16
Switzerland 5,212$31.64
Russian Federation 14,333$29.10
Italy 4,560$15.92
France 3,257$15.31
Austria 3,909$12.70
Netherlands 1,954$9.95

How much money do lidl.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$845.40
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$25,361.99
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$308,570.83
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
175,828
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,274,838
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
64,177,197
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 171,548$828.58
Switzerland 938$5.69
Austria 1,016$3.30
Italy 775$2.71
Russian Federation 860$1.75
Netherlands 332$1.69
France 358$1.68

How much is lidl.de worth?

Website Value:
$2,056,330.26

Where is lidl.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.236.122.186
ASN:
AS20546 
ISP:
SOPRADO GmbH 
Server Location:
Stuttgart
01
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 91.236.122.186

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lidl.de load?

Average Load Time:
(879 ms) 83 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.wywy.com/tracker.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.lidl.de/de/fragment/navigation-menu?displayMode=onlyFlyout&f=1&depth=6&navigationNodeId=25687 (5 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/de/fragment/navigation-menu?displayMode=onlyFlyout&f=2&depth=6&navigationNodeId=25687 (5 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/css/smartbanner.css (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/css/storefront.css (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/css/storefront_print.css (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/de/asset/images/1721-rotation-filiale-Rockshop.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/de/asset/images/1721_sis_Garten_rotation.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/de/asset/logos/DBA_2017_RGB.png (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/de/asset/logos/DHB.png (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/de/asset/logos/RetailAward.png (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/de/asset/logos/Top_Employer_Germany_2017.png (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/de/asset/logos/haendlerDesJahres.png (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/de/asset/other/addoncss.css (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/de/asset/other/addonjs.js (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/imgs/llogo.png (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/imgs/touch-icon-iphone-retina.png (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/js/bundle/startpage.js (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/js/leci_jsLogger.js (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/1/2/9/0/0/13a1e5b0-3f9f-4c5a-8dd0-bb2c23d07e5e.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/1/2/9/1/1/b1d84e74-f8f4-4dec-b15a-9fa79df22441.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/1/8/6/b6599b9d-5df7-4ee3-9bed-a635c452d7a8.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/1/8/6/d1d581***-4cfa-4030-a493-dc8f6e518e80.png (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/2/2/7/0d830120-ea94-4b45-adfc-3bc101bfb16e.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/2/3/0/3ee29eca-3c5e-47f3-b3f7-e6f193033a83.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/2/3/1/4e6aa88b-b239-457f-b3d5-3dae5b667086.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/2/3/2/be914945-6472-41a0-b344-2392835e58f2.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/2/3/2/bf967460-1ac2-4a9f-ae61-7e550866a0bb.png (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/2/3/2/dd484659-c943-4948-9475-cb409ea03fb9.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/2/3/3/244b976e-bbb3-4a8f-8a8e-acc7823401a2.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/2/5/3/79d522c6-66dc-482d-9d14-f28dcca293f5.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/2/5/3/cb46abdf-ab12-4752-916f-b156415786e6.png (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/named_node/0/0/0/4/5/5/5/02af5026-a2ce-44f6-9f9f-1f6479b8566b.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/named_node/0/0/0/4/5/5/5/50c3272b-c96a-4c99-b60f-5861fddcd794.png (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/product/0/2/2/8/6/1/2/silvercrest-kuechenmaschine-mit-kochfunktion-monsieur-cuisine-edition-plus-skmk-1200-a1-regular--22.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/product/0/2/4/5/4/0/9/livergy-herren-sweatshorts-regular--5.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/product/0/2/4/5/4/1/0/livergy-herren-t-shirt-regular--5.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/product/0/2/4/5/4/2/9/crivit-kinder-strandponcho-regular--6.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/product/0/2/4/6/2/8/3/esmara-damen-haremshose-regular.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/product/0/2/4/6/4/1/1/lupilu-2-kleinkinder-jungen-bermudashorts-regular.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/product/0/2/4/6/6/3/3/lupilu-3-kleinkinder-jungen-t-shirts-regular--3.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/product/0/2/4/6/6/4/3/lupilu-2-kleinkinder-maedchen-capri-leggings-regular--3.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/product/0/2/4/6/6/8/0/lupilu-3-kleinkinder-maedchen-t-shirts-regular.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/product/0/2/4/6/7/0/2/lupilu-kleinkinder-jungen-sandalen-regular.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/product/0/2/4/6/7/9/4/powerfix-herren-arbeitshose-regular.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/product/0/2/4/6/7/9/9/playtive-junior-nestschaukel-regular--2.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/product/0/2/4/6/8/2/1/powerfix-herren-arbeitsbermudas-regular.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/product/0/2/4/7/4/3/1/lupilu-2-baby-maedchen-leggings-regular--3.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.lidl.de/media/product/0/2/4/7/4/5/0/lupilu-2-baby-jungen-bodys-regular--12.jpg (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-53SQS6 (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://ssl.xplosion.de/scripts/main.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://ssl.xplosion.de/config/lidl.de.config.jsonp (2.4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.lidl.de/js/leci_jsLogger.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.min.js
https://www.lidl.de/js/bundle/startpage.js
https://www.lidl.de/de/asset/other/addonjs.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.lidl.de/css/storefront.css
https://www.lidl.de/de/asset/other/addoncss.css
https://www.lidl.de/css/smartbanner.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 352.2KiB (26% reduction).

Compressing https://www.lidl.de/media/named_node/0/0/0/4/5/5/5/02af5026-a2ce-44f6-9f9f-1f6479b8566b.jpg could save 70KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/2/3/2/be914945-6472-41a0-b344-2392835e58f2.jpg could save 52.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lidl.de/de/asset/images/1721-rotation-filiale-Rockshop.jpg could save 35.3KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lidl.de/de/asset/images/1721_sis_Garten_rotation.jpg could save 29.6KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.lidl.de/de/asset/logos/DBA_2017_RGB.png could save 24.4KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.lidl.de/de/asset/logos/Top_Employer_Germany_2017.png could save 20.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/1/2/9/1/1/b1d84e74-f8f4-4dec-b15a-9fa79df22441.jpg could save 18.4KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/2/2/7/0d830120-ea94-4b45-adfc-3bc101bfb16e.jpg could save 18.3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/2/3/2/dd484659-c943-4948-9475-cb409ea03fb9.jpg could save 17.9KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/1/2/9/0/0/13a1e5b0-3f9f-4c5a-8dd0-bb2c23d07e5e.jpg could save 14.2KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/2/5/3/79d522c6-66dc-482d-9d14-f28dcca293f5.jpg could save 12.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/1/8/6/b6599b9d-5df7-4ee3-9bed-a635c452d7a8.jpg could save 12KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/2/3/1/4e6aa88b-b239-457f-b3d5-3dae5b667086.jpg could save 9.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/2/3/0/3ee29eca-3c5e-47f3-b3f7-e6f193033a83.jpg could save 8.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lidl.de/media/campaign/0/0/2/0/2/3/3/244b976e-bbb3-4a8f-8a8e-acc7823401a2.jpg could save 7.8KiB (17% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://lidl.de/
http://www.lidl.de/
https://www.lidl.de/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="carousel-prev">Zurück</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="active"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="carousel-prev inline-block">Zurück</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/de/fritteusen/c6504">Fritteusen</a> and 34 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="bezahlung/s346…stion-Rechnung" class="anker">Rechnung</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="impressum/s5" class="blank">Impressum</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 49% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying https://www.lidl.de/de/asset/other/addonjs.js could save 4.3KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.lidl.de/js/leci_jsLogger.js could save 849B (50% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing https://static.wywy.com/tracker.js could save 3KiB (62% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nahrungs- und Genussmittel/Einzelhandelsketten

What sites are related to lidl.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: myracloud
Date: Thu, 25 May 2017 14:52:10 GMT
Content-Type: text/plain; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
X-Varnish: 637344421
Vary: scheme
Cache-Control: no-store
X-Varnish-Cacheable: false
Location: https://www.lidl.de/
Expires: Thu, 25 May 2017 14:52:10 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Set-Cookie: persist=315; path=/; HttpOnly
Age: 0
X-Varnish-Action: miss
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: myracloud
Date: Thu, 25 May 2017 14:52:10 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Varnish: 639080973 638912973
Vary: cookie, scheme
Cache-Control: max-age=300
X-Varnish-Cacheable: true
Expires: Thu, 25 May 2017 14:57:10 GMT
X-Varnish-Hits: 3109
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish-Age: 522
Set-Cookie: persist=315; path=/; HttpOnly; Secure
X-Varnish-Action: hit
ETag: "myra-1da65b27"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 300
A 91.236.122.186 300
SOA 3600
Mname a.myradns.de
Rname support.myracloud.com
Serial Number 2495456585
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail2.enc99-int.com 3600
MX mail1.enc99-int.com 3600
MX mail3.enc99-int.com 3600
NS b.myradns.de 3600
NS c.myradns.de 3600
NS a.myradns.de 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: lidl.de
Status: connect
Last update was 118 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lidl.de widget